Duration

1 Day

Max. people

35

Pick up

A private car/minibus

Swimming with dolphins in Satayh

Also known as

Dolphin Reef

is a popular tourist activity in Egypt.

Satayah

Dolphin Reef” is a protected area in the Red Sea, and it is home to a large population of spinner dolphins.

Swimming with these magnificent creatures is a unique and unforgettable experience

Visitors can enjoy watching the dolphins swim, jump, and play in their natural habitat, and may even have the opportunity to swim alongside them

However, it is important to note that while swimming with dolphins can be an exciting experience, it is crucial to do so in a responsible and sustainable manner

Visitors should respect the dolphins’ space and refrain from touching or disturbing them

It is also important to choose a reputable tour operator that follows responsible dolphin watching guidelines to ensure the safety and well-being of both the dolphins and the visitors

In general, can

Swimming with dolphins in Satayah

Can be an unforgettable experience, but it is important to approach it with respect and responsibility to ensure the protection of these magnificent creatures and their natural habitat

Today, we are going on a very special excursion; we are going to swim with the dolphins at Satayh Lagoon

At 5:30 in the morning, we will pick you up from your hotel and then drive from Marsa-Alam to Hamata Port, which is 130 km away

Here, we will board the boat and sail for two and a half hours to Satayh Lagoon, where you can meet and swim with the dolphins awaiting you The reef here is very special because there are many different animals

Lunch will be served on board After lunch, we will sail to another island and have another opportunity to snorkel along the beautiful reefs

Then it’s time to return to Hamata Port, and afterward, we will drive back to Marsa-Alam and drop you off at your hotel

Throughout the excursion day, you will be accompanied by staff from egypte4allreizen (Dutch, Italian, or English-speaking guides)

Prizes:

  • 1 person €95
  • 2 persons €85 p.p
  • 3 to 8 persons €75 p.p

 

– Children up to 6 years old free.

– Children from 6 to 12 years of age pay from 50%

All prices are subject to change.

egypt4allreizenis not liable for theft and or accidents. But we will be at your side to solve the problem.

A 50% deposit is required when booking excursions.

Copyright 2024 © egypte4allreizen.com

None of these excursions may be used by third parties. Unless permission is requested from egypte4allreizen.com.

Included/Excluded

  • Transportation to the boat and back
  • Lunch (coffee, tea soft drinks and other drinks not included)
  • Snorkel equipment
  • Ticket for the national park
  • The tips for the transfer driver and the guide on the boat
  • Own expenses
  • Tip: Bring your sunglasses, sunscreen and camera!
  • Egypt 4all travel is not liable for theft and or accidents.

Tour Map

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Swimming with dolphins in Satayh”

Your email address will not be published.

Rate Your Satisfaction*

From
75.00
Booking Form
Enquiry Form
1
75.00
37.50
Deposit Option 50% Per item
Available:
Total:
1
75.00
37.50
Min - Max (Persons) Adult Price Children Price
1 - 1 95.00 47.50
2 - 2 85.00 42.50
3 - 8 75.00 37.50

You May Like